720 E Marlin St McPherson, KS 67460
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Marlin St, McPherson, KS 67460 and is currently estimated at $128,369, approximately $104 per square foot. 720 E Marlin St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including McPherson High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Frederick T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $12,458 | $2,653 | $9,805 |
| 2024 | $17 | $12,214 | $2,653 | $9,561 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $11,859 | $2,274 | $9,585 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $11,063 | $2,474 | $8,589 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $11,063 | $2,474 | $8,589 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $11,063 | $2,512 | $8,551 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $10,112 | $2,315 | $7,797 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $9,818 | $2,354 | $7,464 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $9,626 | $2,037 | $7,589 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $8,633 | $2,037 | $6,596 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,464 | $2,116 | $6,348 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $9,166 | $1,746 | $7,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map