720 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,128,070 - $1,332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,218,518, approximately $857 per square foot. 720 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Asch Jason Dean
Bought by
Asch Jason D and The Jason Asch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Asch Leah Alani
Bought by
Asch Darrell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Asch Charlene E
Bought by
Asch Darrell D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asch Jason D | -- | -- | |
| Asch Darrell D | -- | -- | |
| Asch Jason Dean | -- | -- | |
| Asch Darrell D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $234,866 | $105,330 | $129,536 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $230,261 | $103,264 | $126,997 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $225,747 | $101,240 | $124,507 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $221,321 | $99,255 | $122,066 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $216,982 | $97,309 | $119,673 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $214,758 | $96,312 | $118,446 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $210,548 | $94,424 | $116,124 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $206,420 | $92,572 | $113,848 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $202,373 | $90,757 | $111,616 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $198,405 | $88,977 | $109,428 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $195,425 | $87,640 | $107,785 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $191,597 | $85,923 | $105,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map