720 Flower Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,000 - $2,263,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Flower Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,032,938, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 720 Flower Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Olmedo Antonio V and Olmedo Francisca
Bought by
Olmedo Antonio V and Olmedo Francisca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmedo Antonio V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $169,661 | $37,238 | $132,423 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $166,335 | $36,508 | $129,827 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $163,075 | $35,793 | $127,282 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $159,879 | $35,092 | $124,787 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $156,745 | $34,404 | $122,341 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $152,098 | $33,385 | $118,713 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $149,117 | $32,731 | $116,386 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $143,328 | $31,461 | $111,867 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $141,176 | $30,989 | $110,187 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $138,411 | $30,382 | $108,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map