720 Hamblen Rd Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $650,630 - $958,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Hamblen Rd, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $784,877, approximately $218 per square foot. 720 Hamblen Rd is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Briscoe Junior High School, and Foster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Foyt Harry L
Bought by
Foyt Verna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foyt Verna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $674,577 | $230,140 | $444,437 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $617,487 | $131,642 | $485,845 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $561,352 | $0 | $620,089 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $510,320 | $0 | $565,080 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $463,930 | $78,890 | $385,040 |
| 2020 | $7,856 | $456,150 | $78,890 | $377,260 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $414,680 | $78,890 | $335,790 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $451,690 | $78,890 | $372,800 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $410,630 | $78,890 | $331,740 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $373,300 | $78,890 | $294,410 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $352,570 | $70,200 | $282,370 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $320,520 | $64,650 | $255,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map