720 Hope Ave Waterloo, IA 50703
Gates Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $102,466
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Hope Ave, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $95,617, approximately $85 per square foot. 720 Hope Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Kenneth R and Thompson Patricia
Bought by
Thompson Residential Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Residential Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $79,660 | $9,310 | $70,350 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $62,080 | $9,310 | $52,770 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $62,080 | $9,310 | $52,770 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $57,310 | $9,310 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $57,310 | $9,310 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $49,190 | $8,580 | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $49,190 | $8,580 | $40,610 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $49,190 | $8,580 | $40,610 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $49,190 | $8,580 | $40,610 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $45,500 | $8,580 | $36,920 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $45,500 | $8,580 | $36,920 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $52,890 | $8,580 | $44,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map