720 Maplegrove Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $341,480 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Maplegrove Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $362,370, approximately $309 per square foot. 720 Maplegrove Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $132,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $113,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $90,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $90,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map