M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Padron
Associates Realty
(847) 833-5282
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $340,000
Beautiful Ranch on a quiet street that offers a full finished basement and huge sun room addition. Brand New kitchen cabinets, appliances, carpet, 6 panel doors, furnace, and water heater. Freshly painted inside and out. Both bathrooms remodeled. Hardwood floors were refinished. This house is immaculate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Associates Realty License #475156478 Listed on: 03/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475158357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Rebecca | $152,500 | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Padron Enterprises Inc | $86,500 | First American Title | |
| Secretary Of Va | -- | None Available | |
| Day Dennis | $182,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Dennis | $188,522 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $152,500 | -7.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2014 03/22/14 | For Sale | $164,900 | +90.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Sold | $86,500 | +8.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,999 | $95,458 | $18,293 | $77,165 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $86,239 | $16,526 | $69,713 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $78,635 | $15,069 | $63,566 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $73,518 | $14,088 | $59,430 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $70,184 | $13,449 | $56,735 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $66,855 | $12,811 | $54,044 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $61,860 | $12,069 | $49,791 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $58,480 | $11,410 | $47,070 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $54,253 | $10,585 | $43,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,728 | $9,702 | $40,026 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,114 | $9,582 | $39,532 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,410 | $9,835 | $40,575 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Padron
Associates Realty
(847) 833-5282
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Frank Richier
Brokerocity Inc
(847) 909-0332
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
William Brooks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(630) 826-4190
75 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08564931
APN: 06-23-180-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.