720 Nancy St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $213,676, approximately $206 per square foot. 720 Nancy St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Kenton
Bought by
Torgerson Robin and Gunterman Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Kenton
Bought by
Elliott Kenton and Torgerson Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Locke George A and Pacheco Janice Lavonne
Bought by
Elliott Kenton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Fries Dale
Bought by
Fries Peggi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torgerson Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Kenton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Kenton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Kenton | -- | -- | |
| Fries Peggi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $189,956 | $27,332 | $162,624 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $186,231 | $26,796 | $159,435 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $142,000 | $28,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $90,000 | $18,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $898 | $77,300 | $15,500 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $842 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $582 | $54,700 | $13,700 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $494 | $50,800 | $12,700 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $463 | $47,700 | $11,900 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $419 | $44,000 | $11,000 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $357 | $38,000 | $10,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map