720 Pinefield Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Pinefield Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $276,036, approximately $270 per square foot. 720 Pinefield Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Wiegand Charles E
Bought by
Coonan James R and Coonan Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Sharpe Gerald T
Bought by
Wiegand Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Sharpe Gerald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,950
Interest Rate
10.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonan James R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wiegand Charles E | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Gerald T | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiegand Charles E | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Gerald T | $80,950 | |
| Closed | Coonan James R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $241,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $209,300 | $63,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $201,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $194,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $187,000 | $63,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $183,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map