719 Pinefield Way Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $316,387
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Pinefield Way, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $295,097, approximately $194 per square foot. 719 Pinefield Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Snowberger Becky M
Bought by
Guest Becky M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Jones Kennell F
Bought by
Snowberger Becky M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Irwin B W
Bought by
Jones Kennell F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,476
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest Becky M | -- | -- | |
| Snowberger Becky M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Jones Kennell F | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Kennell F | $106,476 | |
| Closed | Guest Becky M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $228,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $213,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $198,900 | $63,100 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $178,500 | $63,100 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map