L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Loran Knack
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $220,000
2 story South Brainerd 4 bedroom home, close to YMCA, home has been redecorated, paint, carpet, new furnace, etc. 2 story carriage garage, double lot, clean
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Loran Knack
Century 21 Brainerd Realty Listed on: 05/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Brett Streiff
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Nicholas | $84,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Randy | $97,900 | -- | |
| Ajbk Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Cash Matthew | $110,000 | -- | |
| Moonen Cheryl | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $84,000 | -9.2% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $163,800 | $44,200 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $162,400 | $45,800 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $147,700 | $42,300 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $140,000 | $33,800 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $110,000 | $30,900 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $106,600 | $33,100 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $94,200 | $33,100 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $974 | $90,700 | $32,900 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $886 | $61,732 | $22,368 | $39,364 |
| 2016 | $858 | $54,000 | $19,400 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $798 | $50,000 | $15,700 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $623 | $51,200 | $15,000 | $36,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Loran Knack
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brett Streiff
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4130088
APN: 09196189007Y009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.