720 Second St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Second St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $179,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 720 Second St is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Ortiz Diana L
Bought by
Diaz Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Maria M
Bought by
Mendoza Alfredo S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Maria M | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Alfredo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $14,489 | $9,000 | $5,489 |
| 2023 | $510 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2022 | $570 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2021 | $447 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2020 | $446 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2019 | $452 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2018 | $416 | $13,657 | $9,000 | $4,657 |
| 2017 | $409 | $13,667 | $9,000 | $4,667 |
| 2016 | $414 | $13,667 | $9,000 | $4,667 |
| 2015 | $156 | $30,800 | $17,900 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $152 | $29,941 | $17,921 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map