701 Saint Anthonys St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $166,474 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Saint Anthonys St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $183,737, approximately $143 per square foot. 701 Saint Anthonys St is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Ramon C
Bought by
Jimenez Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Jimenez Ramon C and Jimenez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Jimenez Ramon C and Jimenez Maria De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Ortiz Albert and Ortiz Celia
Bought by
Jimenez Ramon C and Jimenez Maria De Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ramon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Ramon C | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Ramon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $17,711 | $8,333 | $9,378 |
| 2023 | $552 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2022 | $616 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2021 | $484 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2020 | $482 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2019 | $489 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2018 | $450 | $16,772 | $8,333 | $8,439 |
| 2017 | $441 | $16,766 | $8,333 | $8,433 |
| 2016 | $447 | $16,766 | $8,333 | $8,433 |
| 2015 | $230 | $51,300 | $17,400 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $445 | $49,807 | $17,398 | $32,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map