725 Saint Anthony St Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $146,739 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Saint Anthony St, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $149,370, approximately $135 per square foot. 725 Saint Anthony St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Saenz Martha Patricia
Bought by
Ramirez Monico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Monico | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $16,576 | $5,000 | $11,576 |
| 2024 | $573 | $16,093 | $5,000 | $11,093 |
| 2023 | $584 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2022 | $652 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2021 | $512 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2020 | $510 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2019 | $517 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2018 | $476 | $15,624 | $5,000 | $10,624 |
| 2017 | $489 | $16,343 | $5,150 | $11,193 |
| 2016 | $495 | $16,343 | $5,150 | $11,193 |
| 2015 | $483 | $47,600 | $15,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $469 | $46,247 | $15,038 | $31,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map