720 Shady Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $273,343
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Shady Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $252,586, approximately $178 per square foot. 720 Shady Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $71,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $69,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $67,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $65,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $63,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $63,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $44,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $416 | $43,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $42,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map