645 Shady Ln Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Shady Ln, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $205,109, approximately $207 per square foot. 645 Shady Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Parker Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,476
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Laoudis Carol C and Laoudis Carol
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Laoudis Carol Cramer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,865
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Chaney Erica D and Walker Robbie Ray
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Sankey Walker Erica D and Walker Robbie Ray
Bought by
Sankey Walker Erica D and Chaney Erica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Debra | $31,270 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Laoudis Carol Cramer | $66,900 | Watson Title Insurance | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $73,100 | None Available | |
| Sankey Walker Erica D | -- | Global Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Debra | $30,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Laoudis Carol Cramer | $56,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Sankey Walker Erica D | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $157,261 | $24,000 | $133,261 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $100,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $91,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $82,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $75,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $96,999 | $16,500 | $80,499 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $77,399 | $15,500 | $61,899 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $50,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $45,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $41,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $37,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map