610 Pinecrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $226,258
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $219,565, approximately $180 per square foot. 610 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Volgt Cheryl
Bought by
Kincade Rodney and Kincade Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,207
Outstanding Balance
$74,791
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Barnhill Charles
Bought by
Voigt Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,076
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
Bought by
Barnhill Charles and Barnhill Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Ball Melissa S and Ball Francis M
Bought by
Ball Melissa S and Ball Francis M
Home Financials for this Owner