660 Pinecrest Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Pinecrest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $206,810, approximately $226 per square foot. 660 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Carnley Susan Baxley and Baxley Susan G
Bought by
Carnley Susan Baxley and Stipkovits Ibolya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnley Susan Baxley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373 | $35,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $197 | $34,281 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $197 | $33,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $318 | $32,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $31,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $30,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $29,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |