7200 Hannon St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $828,117 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Hannon St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $889,779, approximately $634 per square foot. 7200 Hannon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Dominicis Jorge
Bought by
Dominicis Jorge C and Stanley Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,744
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$816,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Juarez Gustavo R and Juarez Gustavo R Annie G
Bought by
Dominicis Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominicis Jorge C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dominicis Jorge | $209,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominicis Jorge C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominicis Jorge | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $321,202 | $210,398 | $110,804 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $314,905 | $206,273 | $108,632 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $308,731 | $202,229 | $106,502 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $302,678 | $198,264 | $104,414 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $296,744 | $194,377 | $102,367 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $287,944 | $188,612 | $99,332 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $282,299 | $184,914 | $97,385 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $271,339 | $177,735 | $93,604 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $267,264 | $175,066 | $92,198 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $262,029 | $171,637 | $90,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map