7200 Rustic Cir Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Rustic Cir, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $184,343, approximately $87 per square foot. 7200 Rustic Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Willis Garland William and Willis Linda S
Bought by
Willis Garland W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1979
Bought by
Willis Garland William and Willis Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Garland W | -- | -- | |
| Willis Garland William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $36,230 | $1,250 | $34,980 |
| 2024 | $358 | $36,230 | $1,250 | $34,980 |
| 2023 | $433 | $36,230 | $1,250 | $34,980 |
| 2022 | $483 | $24,670 | $1,100 | $23,570 |
| 2021 | $384 | $24,670 | $1,100 | $23,570 |
| 2020 | $384 | $24,670 | $1,100 | $23,570 |
| 2019 | $384 | $24,670 | $1,100 | $23,570 |
| 2018 | $409 | $24,670 | $1,100 | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $409 | $23,190 | $1,100 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $409 | $23,190 | $1,100 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $405 | $23,190 | $1,100 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,250 | $1,100 | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map