7251 Rustic Cir Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Rustic Cir, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $195,026, approximately $86 per square foot. 7251 Rustic Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Kathleen A Kathleen A and Carroll Robert
Bought by
Carroll Kathleen A and Revocable Trust Kathleen A Carroll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $40,760 | $1,250 | $39,510 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $40,760 | $1,250 | $39,510 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $40,760 | $1,250 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $977 | $27,340 | $1,800 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $817 | $27,340 | $1,800 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $768 | $27,340 | $1,800 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $718 | $27,340 | $1,800 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $693 | $27,340 | $1,800 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $644 | $22,710 | $1,800 | $20,910 |
| 2016 | $644 | $22,710 | $1,800 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | $638 | $22,710 | $1,800 | $20,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,710 | $1,800 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map