7201 Ashley Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,138 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Ashley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $274,035, approximately $237 per square foot. 7201 Ashley Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1982
Bought by
Bridges Frank D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Frank D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $257,778 | $130,000 | $127,778 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $257,778 | $130,000 | $127,778 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $152,003 | $66,000 | $86,003 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $152,003 | $66,000 | $86,003 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $152,003 | $66,000 | $86,003 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $152,003 | $66,000 | $86,003 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $100,035 | $36,000 | $64,035 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $100,035 | $36,000 | $64,035 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $100,035 | $36,000 | $64,035 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $100,035 | $36,000 | $64,035 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $104,712 | $46,000 | $58,712 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $104,712 | $46,000 | $58,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map