Estimated Value: $172,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 County Road C, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $214,863, approximately $165 per square foot. 7201 County Road C is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Suydam Michael R
Bought by
Creps John and Creps Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creps John | $23,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creps John | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $57,690 | $12,010 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $57,690 | $12,010 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $57,690 | $12,010 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $46,550 | $10,010 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $46,550 | $10,010 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $46,550 | $10,010 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $41,900 | $9,240 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $38,920 | $9,240 | $29,680 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $37,350 | $9,310 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map