7201 Maple Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $452,740, approximately $165 per square foot. 7201 Maple Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Rooney Thomas
Bought by
Rooney Thomas and Rooney Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Rooney Henry L and Rooney Merilyn H
Bought by
Rooney Merilyn H and Rooney Kathryn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Rooney Merilyn H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $386,200 | $151,100 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $364,400 | $151,100 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $365,100 | $196,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $224,400 | $54,600 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $208,700 | $53,700 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $200,800 | $53,700 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $196,600 | $52,900 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $158,400 | $43,200 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $168,700 | $43,200 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $172,400 | $41,000 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $168,300 | $42,300 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $161,900 | $42,300 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map