Seller's Agent in 2019
John Sandridge
Eagle Pro Realty
(219) 712-7271
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $1,858,000
6 Bedroom Cape Cod Home FOR SALE! The interior of the property features a Fireplace Living Room, Formal Dining Room, and Main Floor Bedrooms. Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. **VERBAL ACCEPTANCE WAITING FOR SIGNED DOCS***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eagle Pro Realty License #RB14026046 Listed on: 05/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert B Lax Revocable Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Reeder Warren A | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Reeder Warren A | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Reeder Warren A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeder Warren A | $160,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Detusche Bank National Trust Company | $155,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeder Warren A | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeder Warren A | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeder Warren A | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $893,700 | $113,600 | $780,100 |
| 2024 | $33,654 | $457,400 | $113,600 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $381,700 | $121,500 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $175,400 | $33,800 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $160,300 | $33,300 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $215,000 | $33,300 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $210,300 | $32,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $169,400 | $26,800 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $171,700 | $26,800 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $177,100 | $25,400 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $176,800 | $26,200 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $169,100 | $26,200 | $142,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
John Sandridge
Eagle Pro Realty
(219) 712-7271
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Warren Reeder
Reeder Companies
(219) 712-7127
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 455302
APN: 45-05-32-204-002.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.