NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,873 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2022

Last sale price $491,475 $171 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 7233 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403. 7233 Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Sold $491,475 +0.5% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2022 10/27/22 For Sale $488,820 -- $170 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.