7202 Emami Dr San Jose, CA 95120
South Almaden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,209,000 - $2,551,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Emami Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,419,235, approximately $802 per square foot. 7202 Emami Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Paule Francisco T and Paule Marisa L
Bought by
Wu Tao and Ni Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,102
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,039,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Roem Development Corp
Bought by
Paule Francisco T and Paule Marisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Tao | $1,046,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Paule Francisco T | $525,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Tao | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paule Francisco T | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,294 | $1,314,452 | $502,418 | $812,034 |
| 2024 | $16,294 | $1,288,679 | $492,567 | $796,112 |
| 2023 | $15,999 | $1,263,411 | $482,909 | $780,502 |
| 2022 | $15,861 | $1,238,640 | $473,441 | $765,199 |
| 2021 | $15,558 | $1,214,354 | $464,158 | $750,196 |
| 2020 | $15,225 | $1,201,903 | $459,399 | $742,504 |
| 2019 | $14,910 | $1,178,338 | $450,392 | $727,946 |
| 2018 | $14,770 | $1,155,234 | $441,561 | $713,673 |
| 2017 | $14,657 | $1,132,583 | $432,903 | $699,680 |
| 2016 | $14,445 | $1,110,376 | $424,415 | $685,961 |
| 2015 | $14,357 | $1,093,698 | $418,040 | $675,658 |
| 2014 | $13,876 | $1,072,275 | $409,852 | $662,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map