7220 Heitz Ct San Jose, CA 95120
South Almaden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,785,000 - $2,716,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7220 Heitz Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,364,279, approximately $864 per square foot. 7220 Heitz Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Roem Development Corp
Bought by
Pusic Vladi and Pusic Chiyoko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pusic Vladi | $475,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pusic Vladi | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,809 | $819,208 | $299,016 | $520,192 |
| 2024 | $10,809 | $803,146 | $293,153 | $509,993 |
| 2023 | $10,593 | $787,399 | $287,405 | $499,994 |
| 2022 | $10,489 | $771,961 | $281,770 | $490,191 |
| 2021 | $10,259 | $756,826 | $276,246 | $480,580 |
| 2020 | $10,019 | $749,067 | $273,414 | $475,653 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $734,380 | $268,053 | $466,327 |
| 2018 | $9,693 | $719,982 | $262,798 | $457,184 |
| 2017 | $9,612 | $705,866 | $257,646 | $448,220 |
| 2016 | $9,431 | $692,027 | $252,595 | $439,432 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | $681,633 | $248,801 | $432,832 |
| 2014 | $8,856 | $668,282 | $243,928 | $424,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map