7202 Kodiak St Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Kodiak St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $831,105, approximately $533 per square foot. 7202 Kodiak St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Killion Jeffrey Deross and Killion Debra A
Bought by
Killion Jeffrey D and Killion Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Buli Debra A and Killion Debra A
Bought by
Killion Debra A and Killion Jeffrey Deross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Patterson Kevin B and Kathleen Patterson M
Bought by
Buli Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,335
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killion Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Killion Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Buli Debra A | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buli Debra A | $148,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $283,731 | $113,488 | $170,243 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $278,168 | $111,263 | $166,905 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $272,714 | $109,081 | $163,633 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $267,367 | $106,942 | $160,425 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $262,125 | $104,845 | $157,280 |
| 2020 | $2,808 | $259,439 | $103,771 | $155,668 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $254,353 | $101,737 | $152,616 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $249,367 | $99,743 | $149,624 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $244,479 | $97,788 | $146,691 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $239,686 | $95,871 | $143,815 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $236,087 | $94,432 | $141,655 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $231,464 | $92,583 | $138,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map