7203 Nightshade Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $390,521 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 Nightshade Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $409,130, approximately $201 per square foot. 7203 Nightshade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Hubert M and Gordon Michelle Hannah
Bought by
Gordon Hubert M and Gordon Michelle Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,990
Outstanding Balance
$383,938
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Gordon Hubert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,566
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Hubert M | $114,700 | Americas Title | |
| Gordon Hubert M | $224,735 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Hubert M | $390,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Hubert M | $229,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $232,759 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $226,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $219,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $213,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,878 | $207,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $204,147 | $44,824 | $159,323 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $201,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $197,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $194,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $189,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $176,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $6,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map