NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7203 Rye Ct Unit 32 Fairview, TN 37062

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $296,928

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2019

Last sale price $185,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,781 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Williamson county under $200K!! Fabulous townhome in The Meadows across from the Pool! BRAND NEW ROOF!! Basement rec room with half bath could be 3rd bedroom! Brand new gorgeous flooring in the kitchen, Master bath, & guest bath! Fresh modern paint throughout entire home! Enjoy the balcony overlooking the pool area and quiet green space. Don't miss this!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtney Mahy

Redfin License # 333129 Listed on: 05/10/2019

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Chadd McCulley

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #331438

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1,612

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094047A B 00100C03201047A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, ground maintenance, insurance, recreation facilities
  • Meadows At Fairview Ph 1 Subdivision

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,612 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Utility Connection
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1378
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 462
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1840

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 190
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094047A B 00100C03201047A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1076

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westwood Elementary School
  • High School: Fairview High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fairview Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Bruck Lucas and Haley Marie
Bought by
Galavin Sandra Faye
Current Estimated Value
$276,982

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2014
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Thomas Marshall and Barnes Rhonda Lee
Bought by
Schuster John C and Schuster Deborah
Seller's Agent
Holly Black
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
Buyer's Agent
Annette Trent
List Price
$954,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$822,900
-86.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$134,693
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Hayes John Coleman
Bought by
Barnes Thomas Marshall

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galavin Sandra Faye $260,000 Greater Nashville Title & Clos
Galavin Sandra Faye $260,000 Greater Nashville Title & Clos
Bruck Lucas $185,000 Tennessee Title
Schuster John C $132,000 Bridgehouse Title Llc
Barnes Thomas Marshall $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bruck Lucas $173,000
Previous Owner Schuster John C $134,693
Previous Owner Barnes Thomas Marshall $77,600
Closed Barnes Thomas Marshall $9,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $101 / Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $189,900 -80.6% $103 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Price Changed $976,918 +2.3% $531 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $954,900 +623.4% $519 / Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Sold $132,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,342 $78,025 $16,250 $61,775
2024 $1,342 $48,675 $8,750 $39,925
2023 $1,342 $48,675 $8,750 $39,925
2022 $1,342 $48,675 $8,750 $39,925
2021 $915 $48,675 $8,750 $39,925
2020 $789 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
2019 $789 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
2018 $764 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
2017 $757 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
2016 $747 $35,550 $5,000 $30,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2039331

Realtracs

APN: 047A-B-001.00-C-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.