7204 Fairbrook Rd Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $415,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Fairbrook Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $366,433, approximately $330 per square foot. 7204 Fairbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Fortin William J
Bought by
Peoples Sr Michael D and Peoples R Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoples Sr Michael D | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $272,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $259,400 | $90,500 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $250,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $240,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $231,400 | $90,500 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $164,200 | $58,500 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $158,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $152,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map