7204 Fir Ln N Corcoran, MN 55340
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Fir Ln N, Corcoran, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $512,048, approximately $250 per square foot. 7204 Fir Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Kariyavula Koormy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,700
Outstanding Balance
$336,835
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
M/I Hm/Minneapolis/St Paul Llc
Bought by
Kariyavula Koormy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,700
Outstanding Balance
$336,835
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,213
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kariyavula Koormy | $453,396 | -- | |
| Kariyavula Koormy | $453,397 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kariyavula Koormy | $362,700 | |
| Closed | Kariyavula Koormy | $362,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,620 | $444,600 | $102,600 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $235,300 | $97,200 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $240,000 | $104,000 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,000 | $4,500 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map