S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Baker
Century 21 Langos & Christian
Estimated Value: $294,668 - $522,000
West Ridges' Finest! Rare 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, 2 Story TH in Pristine Condition Boasts Full Dry Basement, Professionally Painted and Refinished Hardwd. Floor T/O, Newer Windows, HVAC, Eat-In Kitchen with Oak Cabinetry, Huge Rear Yard w/Fenced 19x15 Concrete Courtyard for Children and/or Pets. NO Monthly Association Fee. - Investors Invited! Home Warranty - Close to Shopping, Transportation & Schools. Hurry!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Baker
Century 21 Langos & Christian License #475079731 Listed on: 08/26/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mustafa Ali
Mustafa Ali
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berhe Gebremedhen Arkebe | -- | Attorney | |
| Gebremedhen Arkebe | $185,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Kontos Mildred D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebremedhen Arkebe | $181,623 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $185,115 | +4.1% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $177,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $27,001 | $6,449 | $20,552 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $27,001 | $6,449 | $20,552 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $23,000 | $5,159 | $17,841 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $23,000 | $5,159 | $17,841 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $22,999 | $5,158 | $17,841 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $18,098 | $4,872 | $13,226 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $20,064 | $4,872 | $15,192 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $20,064 | $4,872 | $15,192 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $16,843 | $4,299 | $12,544 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $16,843 | $4,299 | $12,544 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $16,843 | $4,299 | $12,544 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $16,697 | $4,012 | $12,685 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $16,697 | $4,012 | $12,685 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Baker
Century 21 Langos & Christian
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mustafa Ali
Mustafa Ali
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08429586
APN: 11-30-321-065-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.