7205 Ruby Ct Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $856,175 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Ruby Ct, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $934,044, approximately $358 per square foot. 7205 Ruby Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Fernandez Mario D and Fernandez Silvia
Bought by
Buckley Celestina and Buckley Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,696
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$648,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Celestina | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Celestina | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $521,252 | $208,500 | $312,752 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $511,032 | $204,412 | $306,620 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $501,012 | $200,404 | $300,608 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $491,189 | $196,475 | $294,714 |
| 2021 | $6,972 | $481,559 | $192,623 | $288,936 |
| 2020 | $7,054 | $476,622 | $190,648 | $285,974 |
| 2019 | $6,977 | $467,277 | $186,910 | $280,367 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $458,116 | $183,246 | $274,870 |
| 2017 | $6,765 | $449,134 | $179,653 | $269,481 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $440,329 | $176,131 | $264,198 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $433,716 | $173,486 | $260,230 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $425,221 | $170,088 | $255,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map