NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7206 Pinecrest Rd Catonsville, MD 21228

Estimated Value: $394,016 - $432,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2013

Last sale price $250,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Price Reduced! Beautiful wood floors, charming breakfast nook, finished lower level and a covered deck are just a few of the highlights this house has to offer. Conveniently located close to many major commuter routes, but tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Hittel

(443) 609-4298 patti.hittel@longandfoster.com Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 02/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Rachuba

(410) 531-0321 chris@rachuba.com Northrop Realty

Northrop Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 7,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04011600006344

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,424

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

7,665 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Breakfast Area, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Master Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Foyer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Full, Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 132700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 98600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 7665
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7665.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11689769
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424.45
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04011600006344
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Eder Margaret Catherine and Eder John William
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$415,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,139
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,865

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Eder Margaret Catherine
Bought by
Eder Margaret Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Eder Margaret Catherine
Bought by
Eder Margaret Catherine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitzgerald Loretta Y $250,000 North American Title Company
Eder Margaret Catherine -- --
Eder Margaret Catherine -- --
Eder John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fitzgerald Loretta Y $187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $177 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $184 / Sq Ft
02/05/2013 02/05/13 For Sale $270,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,458 $258,767 -- --
2024 $3,458 $236,600 $81,100 $155,500
2023 $1,702 $231,267 $0 $0
2022 $3,210 $225,933 $0 $0
2021 $3,189 $220,600 $81,100 $139,500
2020 $3,189 $220,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,213 $220,400 $0 $0
2018 $3,217 $220,300 $74,100 $146,200
2017 $3,201 $213,833 $0 $0
2016 $2,782 $207,367 $0 $0
2015 $2,782 $200,900 $0 $0
2014 $2,782 $200,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003336556

Bright MLS

APN: 01-1600006344

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.