7210 Pinecrest Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $379,972 - $451,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Pinecrest Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $419,243, approximately $348 per square foot. 7210 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Macioch David P
Bought by
Macioch-Collins Family Trust and Collins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1981
Sold by
Lumpkin Jerome A
Bought by
Macioch David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macioch-Collins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macioch David P | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $316,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $294,700 | $82,600 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $289,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $283,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $277,700 | $82,600 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $266,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $254,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $242,700 | $75,600 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $238,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $233,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map