7207 Hackberry Cir Manhattan, KS 66503
Estimated Value: $177,469 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Hackberry Cir, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $218,867, approximately $160 per square foot. 7207 Hackberry Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Randolph Middle School, and Blue Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $18,316 | $1,143 | $17,173 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $17,698 | $1,297 | $16,401 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $16,499 | $1,297 | $15,202 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $14,723 | $703 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $14,513 | $421 | $14,092 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $13,986 | $421 | $13,565 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $13,368 | $412 | $12,956 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $12,716 | $135 | $12,581 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $12,406 | $55 | $12,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map