Landlord's Agent in 2025
James Kramer
HomeSmart
(602) 380-7379
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $273,000
This CHARMING 3-bedroom, 1-bath rental home in Phoenix features ALL-TILE flooring throughout, a NEWLY updated kitchen and bathroom, and FRESH interior paint. The SPACIOUS backyard offers plenty of room to relax and entertain, while the ONE-CAR carport with an EXTENDED driveway adds convenience. Located near I-17 access, shopping, dining, and more, this home is the PERFECT blend of comfort and location. Don't miss out—schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jessica | $130,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Rafh Properties Llc | $59,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Taylor Don | $28,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $158,102 | None Available | |
| Barrera Benjamin Diego | $182,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bond Properties Llc | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pels David A | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jessica | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafh Properties Llc | $62,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Benjamin Diego | $146,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Sold | $130,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2016 07/16/16 | Price Changed | $130,000 | +1.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $3,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $352 | $3,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $352 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2022 | $339 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $348 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $339 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $332 | $9,210 | $1,840 | $7,370 |
| 2018 | $323 | $8,010 | $1,600 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $322 | $6,120 | $1,220 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $359 | $4,700 | $940 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $294 | $5,180 | $1,030 | $4,150 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
James Kramer
HomeSmart
(602) 380-7379
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
David Gapen
Delex Realty
(602) 703-9236
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Martinetti
Vantage Real Estate Group
(602) 349-7126
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ivan Solis
Delex Realty
(623) 308-6839
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6836907
APN: 157-31-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.