7208 Tanager St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $739,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 Tanager St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $671,947, approximately $461 per square foot. 7208 Tanager St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Carolyn
Bought by
Richardson Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Charles | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $615,390 | $335,000 | $280,390 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $561,620 | $302,000 | $259,620 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $572,440 | $302,000 | $270,440 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $504,330 | $265,000 | $239,330 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $464,670 | $241,000 | $223,670 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $437,040 | $228,000 | $209,040 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $430,040 | $221,000 | $209,040 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $405,990 | $221,000 | $184,990 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $366,860 | $221,000 | $145,860 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $346,250 | $206,000 | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map