7209 Taylor Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Taylor Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $313,188, approximately $293 per square foot. 7209 Taylor Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Hall Holly L
Bought by
Hall Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,021
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Bought by
Hall Tyler K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Jones Wilma N Lewis
Bought by
Meacham Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Tyler | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Tyler K | $68,000 | -- | |
| Meacham Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Tyler | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $58,775 | $34,375 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $38,575 | $17,175 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $38,575 | $17,175 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $38,575 | $17,175 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $725 | $38,575 | $17,175 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $608 | $27,375 | $8,300 | $19,075 |
| 2019 | $608 | $27,375 | $8,300 | $19,075 |
| 2018 | $589 | $27,375 | $8,300 | $19,075 |
| 2017 | $583 | $27,375 | $8,300 | $19,075 |
| 2016 | $575 | $27,375 | $8,300 | $19,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $9,075 | $17,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $9,075 | $17,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map