7209 Tortoise Ct Orlando, FL 32810
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Tortoise Ct, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $314,912, approximately $156 per square foot. 7209 Tortoise Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Giovanni Fernandez Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Jon Hebblewhite Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Giovanni Fernandez Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Fleming Otis W and Fleming Rebecca
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na and Vericrest Financial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Emeric Santiago and Emeric Diana T
Bought by
Fleming Otis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,910
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $110,000 | Southern Title And Abstract | |
| Giovanni Fernandez Llc | $68,500 | Paramount Title Corporation | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $196,730 | Bay National Title Company | |
| Fleming Otis W | $139,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming Otis W | $137,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $232,070 | $40,000 | $192,070 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $223,020 | $40,000 | $183,020 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $209,448 | $40,000 | $169,448 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $174,988 | $32,500 | $142,488 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $157,546 | $32,500 | $125,046 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $158,674 | $32,500 | $126,174 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $159,802 | $32,500 | $127,302 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $149,210 | $17,500 | $131,710 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $115,667 | $15,000 | $100,667 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $110,708 | $13,000 | $97,708 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $95,276 | $12,000 | $83,276 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $80,316 | $12,000 | $68,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map