72096 Phillip Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72096 Phillip Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $509,921, approximately $122 per square foot. 72096 Phillip Dr is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $481,900 | $46,000 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $435,400 | $46,000 | $389,400 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $416,800 | $46,000 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $337,600 | $32,200 | $305,400 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $361,200 | $48,900 | $312,300 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $334,900 | $40,000 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $334,900 | $40,000 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map