721 9th St S Unit 1 Naples, FL 34102
Downtown Naples NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,660/month
Highlights
- City View
- Maid or Guest Quarters
- Great Room
- Lake Park Elementary School Rated A
- Lanai
- 4-minute walk to Cambier Park
About This Home
Prime Olde Naples Location! Just steps to 5th Avenue, Cambier Park, and the Gulf beaches, this spacious two bedroom condo presents a rare opportunity to create your own private retreat in one of Naples’ most sought-after neighborhoods. This condo lives and feels like a single family home with two private lanais.Filled with natural light a the residence is ready for you to enjoy since it comes Turnkey Furnished.. This home offers flexible rental options, making it an excellent investment as well as a great getaway. Pet-friendly and perfectly situated, this property is an exceptional chance to experience the walkable, vibrant lifestyle of Olde Naples.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,634
Year Built
- Built in 1967
HOA Fees
- $1,929 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Maid or Guest Quarters
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08279009025
Community Details
Overview
- Garden Cottages Of Old Naples Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Pet Policy
- Limit on the number of pets
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,634 | $579,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $526,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $106,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $542,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $493,440 | $0 | $493,440 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $488,300 | $0 | $488,300 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $488,300 | $0 | $488,300 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $462,600 | $0 | $462,600 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $442,040 | $0 | $442,040 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $426,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $426,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $421,480 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $706 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -6.0% | $706 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | +99900.0% | $751 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $850 | -99.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -5.3% | $795 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | +52.0% | $839 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | $625,000 | -4.6% | $434 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2017 12/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | $654,900 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $625,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $249,500 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $437,500 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Randy started his business career after obtaining his degree from Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis. He established his own construction company and built and remodeled homes for nearly 19 years. In 1986 Randy began his career in Real Estate sales, leveraging his extensive builder background to further his new found career path. Randy began his real estate career at RE/MAX and his success was monumental. Randy sold $15 Million in 1989 and expanded his production to over $40
Randy's Other Listings
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225070302
APN: 08279009025
- 721 9th St S Unit 4
- 950 7th Ave S Unit 14
- 980 7th Ave S Unit 102
- 980 7th Ave S Unit 104
- 980 7th Ave S Unit 101
- 980 7th Ave S Unit 108
- 980 7th Ave S Unit 109
- 985 8th Ave S Unit 102
- 900 8th Ave S Unit 103
- 900 8th Ave S Unit 102