721 Abel Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,032 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Abel Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $244,258, approximately $206 per square foot. 721 Abel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Barrett Marlin William
Bought by
Barrett Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Judith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $951 | $16,800 | $1,900 | $14,900 |
| 2023 | $951 | $16,800 | $1,900 | $14,900 |
| 2022 | $946 | $16,800 | $1,900 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $947 | $16,800 | $1,900 | $14,900 |
| 2020 | $908 | $15,100 | $1,600 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $907 | $15,100 | $1,600 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $818 | $15,100 | $1,600 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $818 | $15,100 | $1,600 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $746 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,700 | $1,800 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,800 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map