721 Alabama Dr Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Alabama Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $550,710, approximately $302 per square foot. 721 Alabama Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Martin Bruce R and Martin Jacqueline E
Bought by
Martin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Deaguero Mary C
Bought by
Martin Bruce R and Martin Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Deaguero Joseph C
Bought by
Deaguero Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Bruce R | $265,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Deaguero Mary C | -- | Inyo Mono Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Bruce R | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaguero Mary C | $162,500 | |
| Closed | Deaguero Mary C | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $369,382 | $229,992 | $139,390 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $362,140 | $225,483 | $136,657 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $355,040 | $221,062 | $133,978 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $348,079 | $216,728 | $131,351 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $341,255 | $212,479 | $128,776 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $337,757 | $210,301 | $127,456 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $331,135 | $206,178 | $124,957 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $324,643 | $202,136 | $122,507 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $318,278 | $198,173 | $120,105 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $308,000 | $180,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $295,000 | $170,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $280,000 | $160,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map