721 Austin Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Austin Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $144,560, approximately $116 per square foot. 721 Austin Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
721 Austin Ave Llc
Bought by
Alison Sanchez Family Living Trust and Ustupski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Ustupski Alison L
Bought by
721 Austin Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Virginia L
Bought by
Dixon Virginia L and Ustupski Alison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alison Sanchez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 721 Austin Ave Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,762 | $3,433 | $37,329 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $39,575 | $3,333 | $36,242 |
| 2023 | $592 | $17,528 | $1,422 | $16,106 |
| 2022 | $598 | $17,018 | $1,381 | $15,637 |
| 2021 | $577 | $16,521 | $1,340 | $15,181 |
| 2020 | $567 | $16,521 | $1,340 | $15,181 |
| 2019 | $542 | $16,482 | $1,301 | $15,181 |
| 2018 | $496 | $16,482 | $1,301 | $15,181 |
| 2017 | $463 | $16,482 | $1,301 | $15,181 |
| 2016 | $438 | $16,002 | $1,263 | $14,739 |
| 2015 | $438 | $15,537 | $1,227 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | $434 | $15,086 | $1,194 | $13,892 |
| 2013 | $329 | $14,646 | $1,159 | $13,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map