717 Clovis Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Clovis Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $150,520. 717 Clovis Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Brown Butler Rebecca and Brown Rebecca
Bought by
Butler Matthew and Butler Rebecca Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,949
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Propeties Llc
Bought by
Brown Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,925
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Caplan Michael J
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $68,732 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Matthew | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Rebecca L | $50,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,936 | $2,751 | $25,185 |
| 2024 | $839 | $27,123 | $2,671 | $24,452 |
| 2023 | $823 | $26,333 | $2,594 | $23,739 |
| 2022 | $829 | $25,566 | $2,518 | $23,048 |
| 2021 | $789 | $24,822 | $2,445 | $22,377 |
| 2020 | $784 | $24,822 | $2,445 | $22,377 |
| 2019 | $748 | $24,750 | $2,373 | $22,377 |
| 2018 | $779 | $24,750 | $2,373 | $22,377 |
| 2017 | $957 | $28,846 | $2,373 | $26,473 |
| 2016 | $909 | $28,843 | $2,304 | $26,539 |
| 2015 | $909 | $28,027 | $2,237 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $906 | $27,237 | $2,173 | $25,064 |
| 2013 | $709 | $26,468 | $2,110 | $24,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map