720 Clovis Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $210,774
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Clovis Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $148,944, approximately $87 per square foot. 720 Clovis Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Hardy Betty A
Bought by
Rougemont Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,125
Outstanding Balance
$74,721
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$74,223
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rougemont Raymond P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rougemont Raymond P | $107,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,735 | $2,308 | $427 |
| 2024 | $89 | $2,656 | $2,241 | $415 |
| 2023 | $87 | $2,578 | $2,175 | $403 |
| 2022 | $88 | $2,503 | $2,112 | $391 |
| 2021 | $85 | $2,430 | $2,050 | $380 |
| 2020 | $83 | $2,430 | $2,050 | $380 |
| 2019 | $78 | $2,371 | $1,991 | $380 |
| 2018 | $13 | $2,371 | $1,991 | $380 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $2,371 | $1,991 | $380 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,313 | $1,933 | $380 |
| 2015 | $999 | $32,892 | $1,877 | $31,015 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $41,506 | $1,492 | $40,014 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $40,296 | $1,448 | $38,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map