712 Clovis Ave Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Clovis Ave, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $151,644. 712 Clovis Ave is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Selkirk Dorothy M
Bought by
Selkirk Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Selkirk Dorothy M
Bought by
Selkirk Dorothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selkirk Dorothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Selkirk Dorothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,166 | $1,901 | $26,265 |
| 2024 | $912 | $27,346 | $1,846 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $897 | $26,549 | $1,792 | $24,757 |
| 2022 | $906 | $25,776 | $1,740 | $24,036 |
| 2021 | $873 | $25,025 | $1,689 | $23,336 |
| 2020 | $859 | $25,025 | $1,689 | $23,336 |
| 2019 | $625 | $24,976 | $1,640 | $23,336 |
| 2018 | $626 | $24,249 | $1,627 | $22,622 |
| 2017 | $581 | $24,249 | $1,627 | $22,622 |
| 2016 | $547 | $23,542 | $1,579 | $21,963 |
| 2015 | $547 | $22,856 | $1,533 | $21,323 |
| 2014 | $539 | $22,194 | $1,492 | $20,702 |
| 2013 | $359 | $21,547 | $1,448 | $20,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map